題名: 運用固定站監測都市街道熱環境之研究

其他題名: The Street Thermal Emvironment Study in Urban Area by Using Fix Station Data

關鍵詞: 高寬比;綠覆率;街道峽谷;熱島效應 aspect ratio; greening ratio; street canyon; heat island

摘要: 近年來,改善建築節約能源與熱舒適性的目標儼然成為從事都市環境研究者的重要目標。特別是,若能夠有效降低都市街道周圍環境的溫度,對於空調系統的節約能源效果與戶外熱舒適有直接的效益。因此,本研究將進行不同街道間之比較,並量測與分析街道高寬比、綠覆率、地表不透水率、氣候條件、建築密度等因素對於都市街道熱環境的影響。藉由固定監測站之數據,分析相同座向(東西向)、寬度(10 公尺)、座落區域之2 條街道的周圍環境因子與熱環境量測數據,以探討台灣未來都市設計時,對於東西走向之街道在尺度上、材質上及植栽設計…等方面的規劃,並具體提出有效降低都市街道高溫化、改善熱舒適性的方針。經過了一年的實驗調查與分析,本計畫證實都市街道溫度與綠覆率、建築密度及街道高寬比存在著顯著的關係,並且已經將研究成果於國際研討會上發表,未來將更進一步撰寫期刊論文。然而,仍然有四件研究項目等待完成,以俾使本研究更臻於完整。本研究共計有以下七項重點工作項目(其中有三件已經在第一年的計畫中完成),詳列如下: 1. 都市街道溫度剖面分佈變動之研究。(第一年、已完成) 2. 運用衛星遙測分析都市街道建築密度、地表不透水率、綠覆率之研究。(第一年、已完成) 3. 都市街道溫度與環境因子之分析。(第一年、已完成) 4. 利用固定監測站法進行都市街道高溫化全年逐時變動之研究。(本次提案重點工作) 5. 都市街道氣溫與氣候因子之關係。(本次提案重點工作) 6. 都市街道熱舒適性與環境因子的關係。(本次提案重點工作) 7. 都市街道高溫化之改善建議。(本次提案重點工作)

Recently, the most important goal of urban climatologists is finding a way to both reduce building energy consumption and create thermal comfort conditions in the same time. Especially it will reduce power consuming of air conditioners and provide comfortable outdoor environment, if climatologists can lower the ambient air temperature in urban canyons. Therefore, this study evaluates how big the several factors, including the vegetation condition, aspect ratio, building density, impervious surface and weather condition, influence the temperature of urban street environment. Through investigating and analyzing the thermal environment of two urban streets which have same orientation, width and land-use type, this study brings up some suggestions for diminishing thermal comfort problems of urban streets and provides some strategies such as street width, paving material and vegetation planning, in future urban design. After one year investigation and analysis, this study proved that there are significant relationships between street temperature and greening ratio, aspect ratio, and building density. We published these results in an international conference already and plan to create a journal article in 2010. Nevertheless, we have four works to do for making this research more completed. The eight sub-studies involving in this proposal listed as below and three of them were done by first year works: 1. The temperature annual variation of urban street. (First year task, completed) 2. The analysis of building density, impervious, vegetation condition of urban street by satellite remote sensing imagery. (First year task, completed) 3. The analysis of urban street temperature and environment. (First year task, completed) 4. A study on urban street temperature annual variation by fix station data. (The one of main works of this proposal ) 5. The relationship between urban thermal environment and weather condition. (The one of main works of this proposal ) 6. The relationship between urban street thermal comfort and environment. (The one of main works of this proposal ) 7. The strategies for diminishing the thermal environment problem of urban street