題名: 都市計畫農業區合理利用與管理制度之研究

其他題名: A Study on Rational Use and Management System for Agricultural Zone in Urban Planning District

關鍵詞: 都市計畫區;農地變更;農業區;分級管理

摘要: 由於有關我國都市計畫農業區的研究,較著重於法令討論,而缺乏對都市計畫農業區之功能定位與管理制度的探討,因此藉由本研究以建立我國都市計畫農業區未來發展定位、利用與管理機制,引導農地資源合理利用。綜上所述,本研究之計畫目標如下所列: 1.蒐集國外都市型農業區功能發展等文獻資料,探討都市計畫農業區之現況與相關課題,並彙整我國現行都市計畫農業區治理與變更制度,釐清現行都市計畫農業區變更之規範層面與執行層面的問題。 2.進行縣(市)都市計畫農業區發展之案例研究,並以國土計畫法(草案)為基礎下,研擬都市計畫農業區調整為農業發展地區之指標及具體作法,與未來都市計畫農業區之分級管理機制。 3.藉由建立都市計畫農業區之管理制度,達到都市計畫農業區合理利用之目標。 1.蒐集國外都市農業區定義、功能、都市農業發展等文獻資料,並分析我國都市計畫農業區發展定位、劃設、非農業設施及違規使用行為等問題。 2.分析與檢討我國現行都市計畫農業區治理與變更制度。 3.進行縣(市)都市計畫農業區發展之案例研究,分析其農業區劃設背景、治理、管理與個案變更等課題及對策。 4.因應未來國土計畫實施後,評估都市計畫地區農業存在之必要性,研提都市計畫農業區調整為農業發展地區之指標及具體作法。 5.研擬我國未來都市計畫農業區之分級管理機制。綜上所述,本研究預期釐清目前都市計畫區內農業用地治理與變更制度提出改善之建議,並研擬未來都市計畫農業區之分級管理機制,預期效益包括如下: 1.建立我國都市計畫農業區缺乏的功能定位與管理制度,解決都市內農業區的區塊破碎與生產環境等負面影響,落實農業用地變更合理性,確保整體農業資源的健全發展。 2.提供明確、合理的都市計畫農業區分級管理機制,供作公部門未來規劃之建議,俾降低變更審議中的不確定性與不效率。3.整合現行都市計畫農業區治理與變更制度中,不同單位權限及意見於一作業平台,改善治理與變更審議作業之效能

Most studies of agricultural zone in urban planning district were focused on legal issues, but not on discussing management system and functions. Therefore, this study will establish a management mechanism related to guiding rational use of agricultural zone in urban planning district. Within this context, this study is aimed at: 1. Through literature review on the function and development of peri-urban agricultural land in foreign countries, this study explores governance and conversion issues of agricultural land in Taiwan’s urban planning districts. 2. By way of case study in Taiwan’s county, this study develops index of classification management system for agricultural zone in urban planning district. 3. In order to enhance the efficient use of agricultural land, this study establishes control system to achieve the goal. Based on the above purposes, this study conducts the following tasks: 1. Collecting relevant literature. 2. Analyzing and reviewing Taiwan’s institutions on governance and conversion of agricultural zone in urban planning district. 3. Conducting case study in Taiwan’s county to analyze issues of agricultural land use in urban areas. 4. Evaluating the function of agricultural zone in urban planning district, and develop index of classification management system. 5. Developing classification management system for agricultural zone in urban planning districts