題名: 受政府部門運用之「派遣勞工」組織承諾分析及其影響之研究

其他題名: A Study on the Organization Commitment of Government-Employed

關鍵詞: 派遣勞動; 派遣勞工; 組織承諾; 組織改造; 勞務外包

摘要: 近幾年來,為提昇效率和競爭力,政府部門對「組織改造」與「勞務或業務外包」(Contracting out)等政策措施無不全力以赴。無可否認地,這些政策作為都是企圖達成政府部門人力資源有效運用和提昇競爭力的目標。結果,在勞務或業務外包的政策下,與一般私營企業相同者,「派遣勞工」的運用顯然是政府部門業務或工作外包策略下的產物。根據研究顯示,無論對於個別或集體勞資關係,「派遣勞動」都或多或少會產生一定的影響。因此,在台灣,儘管「派遣勞動」的發展方興未艾,對於「派遣勞動」發展及其影響的研究有其必要與重要性。然而,根據目前國內有關「派遣勞動」的研究發現,目前還未有任何研究著重於政府部門運用「派遣勞動」和有關問題的探討。據此,本研究將對受政府運用的派遣勞工之組織承諾進行研究,以評估政府部門業務或工作外包所產生的影響。具體而言,本研究的主要目地著重於以下的方向:一、探討因應組織改造,政府具體的政策方向為何,是否多以「派遣勞工」運用為主要考量?二、瞭解受政府部門運用的「派遣勞工」是否對政府部門具有組織承諾?三、藉由以上的探討,進一步瞭解業務或工作外包對於政府部門的影響為何,並對政府提出有關的政策與策略規劃的建議。

Recently, the government has been devoted to the implementation of “organizational restructure” and “service outsourcing” policies for increasing efficiency and competitiveness. However, there is no doubt that many a “dispatched workers” have been employed by the government as a result of “service outsourcing” policy implementation. Based on research findings, "dispatched work" would cause effects on industrial relations, both individually and collectively. In order to cope with the development of "dispatched work", many countries have made a lot of effort on the study of effects of "dispatched work" and also on the design of labor policies aimed at dealing with "dispatched work". Under this circumstance, even though the development of "dispatched work" in Taiwan is still at its primary stage, the study on effects of "dispatched work" and its relevant policies should not be ignored. However, in consideration of research foci on “dispatched work” currently undertaken in Taiwan, the organization commitment of dispatched workers to the government and the effects of “service outsourcing” policy on the government would be chosen as the main theme for this research. To sum up, objectives of this research include: 1. Exploring do dispatched workers have organization commitment to the government? 2. Based on the above findings, evaluating the effects of “service outsourcing” policy on the government, and further making relevant policy suggestions.