題名: 災難救援社會服務模式的建立:八八風災後原住民返家與部落重建的歷程探究-八八風災原住民部落在地組織工作者的歷程 (I)

其他題名: The Journey of Returning Home for Young Aboriginal Community Organizers in the Post-Morakot Flood Recovery Process

關鍵詞: 原住民;災後重建;社區組織;行動研究 aboriginal; community organization; action research; post-disaster recovery

摘要: 八八風災原住民部落在地年輕組織工作者的回家歷程八八風災造成南部原鄉的原住民部落重大的創傷,研究者基於九二一部落重建的經驗,協力至善基金會一同發展支持部落年輕人返鄉從事災後重建的方案。因此,本研究將以這六名在重建過程擔任整合部落意見與對外爭取權益的部落組織年輕工作者為研究主體,希望透過這些部落年輕人的生命故事與重建經驗,一方面做為這些原住民青年在漫漫重建的路途中,有機會看見自己的能動性,作為研究者陪伴部落前進的歷程;另一方面,這些個人經驗可以成為解析原住民災後重建背後的歷史與社會結構的重要窗口,做為這些年輕人在行動中反思與批判的動力。研究將採行動研究為設計,在問題/ 分析/行動/評估與反思/再分析/再行動的循環歷程中,具體地協助部落組織工作者重新理解自身的生命與工作經驗,反省原先行動理論的缺失,並擬定新的行動策略。

Topic: The Journey of Returning Home for Young Aboriginal Community Organizers in the Post-Morakot Flood Recovery Process Morakot flood on Aug. 8, 2009 has cause serious damage to aboriginal communities in southern Taiwan. Based on the researcher’s experience of 921 earthquake post-recovery, the researcher and Compassion International have developed a program to support young aboriginal people to involve in community organizing. These young aboriginals are the subjects of this study. The aim of this study has two-fold: on one hand, the research process is to support these young aboriginals by systematically documenting their experiences to become visible and therefore analyzable; on the other hand, these personal narratives can reveal the structural and historical constructions that shape the post-recovery experiences, which will empower these aboriginals by bringing in new vision to understand their experiences. This study adopts action research as research design that the researchers will work with the subjects in the framework of dialectic cycle of analysis/action/reflection.