題名: 由地方智慧資本看創意城鄉之經營與發展--總計畫含子計畫

關鍵詞: 地方智慧資本;創意城鄉;創意創業家;區域創新;人才

Traditionally intellectual capital refers to tangible and intangible assets of which a firm uses to acquire competitive advantages. Following the era 'global

3.0', firms are not the only actors playing in the globe. Individuals, communities, cities or nations compete for globally scare resources. One such competitive issue that arises is how to utilize creativity and intellectual capital to revitalize local economy and to improve regional competitiveness. This project contents four issues,\r\ni.e. the international competitiveness of Taiwan creative cities and rural communities from the local intellectual capital perspective, factors that build human capital of creative cities and rural communities, the integration of local entrepreneurship and local intellectual capital in creative cities and rural communities, and the development of cultural-creative industries from the perspective of regional innovation system. The first issue responds to the profile and measurement of creative outcome in Taiwan creative cities and rural communities. The other three respond to the interaction and integration of creators, creative entrepreneurs, and social worlds upon creative cities and rural communities built. This project finds that local intellectual capital is the accumulation of the city-specific talents, socio-culture, nature and institution/structure. The most significant components of local intellectual capital are talents, independent non-profit communities and local governments. Economy of talent, environment of talent, and society of talent nurture the multiplicity of the creative entrepreneurs.