題名: 後工業時代俄羅斯的空間顯像:創意城市與休閒鄉村

其他題名: Post-modern Space in Russia: Innovative Cities and Leisured Countryside

關鍵詞: 空間生產 ; 文化創意園區 ; 城市主義 ; 創意城市 ; 俄羅斯莊園 production of space ; creative industry parks ; urbanism ; city of innovation ; Russian manors

摘要: 傳統以來,空間只具有「虛無、抽象」的意涵。隨著工業化及現代化的推動,人們對空間的認識逐漸向實體、存在及價值生產的意義演進,進而有了人為規劃及管理的功能性意義。然而,在科學理性中心主義過度發展的趨勢下,功能取代了價值,城市空間卻走向全球一體化的顯像;各地、各族群的地域、思維及文化的獨特性遭到嚴厲的擠壓,這種現象也舉世警覺,隨之邁入後工業時代,空間與文化的關係也受到重視,並進行重新詮釋。在後工業時代,工業與文化間已非昔日之二元對立關係,商品市場也發生了實質性的變化;2008年的全球性金融危機引發了新的思考,新的「產業-文化-空間」關係所型塑的城市主義更具有實體性、可管理性及創意性的空間顯像意義。本論文將先理論性探討空間與文化的關係,其次再依此檢視俄羅斯城市與鄉村的空間顯像。

Traditionally, space has been seen as empty and abstract. With the advent of the industrialized modern age, our understanding of space shifted toward solidity, existence and the production of values. This produced the functional approach of artificial planning and management. However, as scientific rational centralism overextended itself, function came to replace value, and urban space started to become globally uniform. Uniqueness of region, thought and culture was severely squeezed, and this raised concerns around the world. As we move into the post-industrial era, there is renewed interest in the relationship between space and culture, which is being renegotiated.In the post-industrial era, industry and culture no longer occupy the oppositional roles that they used to. There have also been real changes in commercial markets. The 2008 financial crisis sparked new thinking, and the urbanism created from "industry-culture-space" relations is a theory of space that is more solid, more manageable and more innovative.This study first discusses the links between culture and space, then on the basis of conclusions reached gives a survey of the use of space in Russian cities and rural areas.