題名: 天主教教宗本篤16世的中國政策探討

關鍵詞: 面向中國;搶進中國;若望保祿二世;本篤十六世;教宗牧函

摘要: 中梵是否建交?何時會建交?一直都是國人與世人關心的話題。其實梵蒂岡早就準備好了,隨時都可以與中國對談讓關係正常化。只是還是有很多問題來自中國與中國教會,使得這個「中國問題」變得格外複雜。 教宗若望保祿二世在1995就以行動「面向中國」,2001年10月24日還向中國道歉,可是他的面向中國在他蒙召時還是無法實現。他的繼任者—教宗本篤十六世,不但接續「面向中國」還更積極地發展出「前進中國」,在2007年5月27日更發表了《致中國天主教徒牧函》談到中梵關係可以透過對話解決,特別是主教任命權也可以協商解決。而牧函最重要牧靈訊息就是中國教會地上與地下的合一共榮,進而以一個新中國教會向中國政府爭取自由。 合一共融的牧函訊息改變了中國教會現況,但「反解讀」也加深了不必要的心結,一時之間本篤十六世的「前進中國」反而曲折難行,這是梵蒂岡所意想不到,但教宗本篤十六世還是堅持,一直到最終的那一天。 本文主要在分析梵蒂岡的中國政策,特別著墨在本篤十六世最新的中國政策動向,透過分析提供討論與參考。

Does the Vatican-China establish diplomatic relations? When will the establishment of diplomatic relations? People in Taiwan and the world has always been a topic of concern. In fact, the Vatican has long been ready, at any time to talk with China to normalize relations. But there are still many questions from China and the Chinese Church, makes this the "China issue" has become extraordinarily complex.Since 1995, Pope John Paul II take Action "face to China", October 24, 2001 also apologized to China, but he called for the Chinese when he still can not achieve. His successor - Pope Benedict XVI, not only continue "face to China," even more active role in developing a "forward-China", in the May 27, 2007 also issued a "letter to Chinese Catholics," On Sino-Vatican relations can be resolved through dialogue, in particular the right to appoint bishops can be resolved through consultation. The pastoral letter is the most important pastoral message on the offical and the underground Church in China`s unity and communion , and then to form a new Church in China that can urge the Chinese government for freedom.The main theme of the Pope`s pastoral letter is unity and communion, this great message changes the status of the Chinese church, but "anti-Interpretation" also deepened unnecessary knot, a moment Benedict XVI`s "advance China" instead of twists and turns difficult, it is intended by the Vatican unexpected, but Pope Benedict XVI insists, until the final day.In this paper, the analysis of the Vatican`s China policy, special pains to Benedict XVI in the latest policy developments in China, through the analysis for discussion and reference.