題名: 韓國和大陸文化創意產業發展比較研究—以廣播影視產業為對象

其他題名: South Korea and Chinese mainland cultural and creative industries development Comparative Study - A radio, film & television industries targeted

關鍵詞: 韓國;大陸;文化創意產業;比較研究

摘要: 亞洲金融危機後,韓國政府提出要走多元化的產業發展道路,並把文化產業作為21世紀發展韓國經濟的戰略性支柱產業大力推進,韓國文化創意產業的發展壯大引起東南亞地區各國或地區政府的高度關注。本文從傳媒經濟、制度分析和文化研究等角度,試圖從文化、市場、政府等多層面對韓國和大陸地區文化創意產業發展情況進行深度比較。研究得出其相同點在於文化的同源性、接近性,文化認同度較高;同時因兩國對西方文明選擇接受的不同而形成了各自特色,特別是在文本創意理念、科技應用以及商業模式等現代文化創意產業發展三大核心要素的運用上存在著明顯的不同。發展大陸文化創意產業應充分借鑒韓國文化創意產業成功經驗,重點在於充分發掘中華文化內涵來展示中華文化魅力,建構合理的支援方式引導產業健康發展,加快文化立法進程確保創意順利轉換為財富,創建創意人才隊伍為產業發展提供不竭的動力等。

The Asian financial crisis, the South Korean government put forward a wide range of industries to go the road of development, and cultural industries in the 21st century as the development of the South Korean economy to vigorously push forward strategic pillar industries, the development and expansion of its South-East Asia region caused by foreign or local attention. This article from the media economic, and cultural analysis of the system research point of view, trying to culture, markets, government, and so on the face of multi-storey South Korea and mainland cultural and creative industries development of in-depth comparison. Studies point to the same cultural identity, proximity, the high degree of cultural identity; At the same time as a result of the two regions of Western civilization to accept the differences in the formation of their own characteristics, particularly in the creative text, as well as the application of science and technology business Mode of modern cultural and creative industries development in the three core elements of the use of the obvious differences. The development of the mainland cultural and creative industries should learn from South Korea fully successful experience in cultural and creative industries, with emphasis on fully explore the Chinese culture to show the charm of Chinese culture, building a reasonable way to support and guide the healthy development of the industry to speed up the legislative process to ensure that the creative culture of smooth transition for wealth, the creation of creative talent for the industry to provide an inexhaustible motive force, and so on.