題名: 韓國文化產業的中國戰略

其他題名: The China Strategy of Korea’s Culture Industry

關鍵詞: 韓國文化產業;中國戰略;韓流;產業定位;本地化

摘要: 本論文,主要研究韓國文化產業的種類,及其效應與中國市場。本論文共分為五個部分,分別為:一、韓國文化產業介紹及現狀(介紹、現狀)二、韓國文化產業的開發途徑(政府層面、企業層面和人才培養);三、分析韓國文化戰略(《大長今》、《冬季戀歌》);四、韓流文化如何推動韓國實體企業產品銷售(韓國家電和手機企業,請韓流明星作其產品代言人以及韓流帶動韓國服裝企業);五、韓中文化產業對比(產業定位和本地化戰略)。韓國企業在中國市場形象管理上受惠於韓流,一方面,以跨國企業的形式發展,另一方面,強調在中國國內的當地化戰略。例如,韓國家電和手機企業都採用在韓流盛行時,以韓國明星作其代言人的策略。以這種情況來分析韓國文化產業在中國的銷售方式的話,文化產業的主流就是,一方面,直接銷售韓國文化產品,另一方面,幫助韓國其他產品銷售的支援功能。本文希望通過一些韓國公司在文化上的企業行為,分析出其背後的利益所在,並且以此提供給臺灣企業借鑒。

The paper mainly researches the categories of Korea’s culture industry, its impact and the related Chinese market. The paper can be divided into five parts: Part One, Introduction and current situation of Korea’s culture industry (Introduction and Current situation). Part Two, Korean way of developing the culture industry (Government level, Corporate level and Talent training). Part Three, Analysis of Korea’s Culture Industry (Dae Jang Geum and Winter Sonata). Part Four, Korean wave boosting tangible product sales (Household appliances and cell phone producers designate Korean stars as brand ambassadors; Korean wave helps clothing sales). Part Five, Comparison of the culture industry in China and Korea (Industry positioning and the Localization strategy).Images of Korean firms get uplifted by the Korean wave, and they try to (1) position themselves as global firms (2) emphasize the localization strategy in the Chinese market at the same time. Household appliances and cell phone producers, for example, designate Korean movie stars as brand ambassadors.In conclusion, analysis reveals the fact that the mainstream of Korea’s culture industry (1) boosts the sales of culture products and (2) helps the product sales in other industries. The paper strives to dig into the corporate behavior of Korean firms on the culture level, analyses the underlying profits, and models the pattern as a reference for Taiwan counterparts.