題名: 高校行政管理專業實驗教學的創新研究

其他題名: The Innovation Research of the Administrative Management Professional’s Experimental Teaching in Universities

關鍵詞: 實驗教學;創新;資源;組織;評價 experimental teaching; Innovation; resource; organization; evaluation

摘要: 理論與實踐相脫節是我國高等教育發展中長期存在的問題。培養創新型人才作為當今世界各國的人才戰略目標,是解決該問題的關鍵。為此,行政管理專業的人才培養應該從傳統的理論研究型轉向應用實務型,強調實踐應用型人才的培養教育,加強行政管理專業的實驗教學。然而,目前行政管理專業實驗教學普遍存在實驗教學資源配置不合理,實驗教學方式和手段單一,實驗教學活動規範性差、隨機性強,實驗教學評價有效性差等問題。為解決這些問題,需樹立行政管理專業實驗教學的創新理念,從實驗教學資源規劃與配置、教學方式與手段、教學活動組織、教學評價等方面進行創新研究。

Divorce between theory and practice is the long-term problem about the development of higher education. Cultivating innovative talents as talents strategic objectives in today`s world is the key to solve the problem. To this end, administrative management professional personnel training should shift from the traditional theoretical research to applied research and emphasize on cultivating applied talents of strong practical ability and strengthening the experimental teaching of administration management professional. However, the current administrative management professional experimental teaching is widely faced with such problems as irrational allocation of teaching resources, single experimental teaching methods and means, poor normalization and strong randomness of experimental teaching activities and low validity of experimental teaching evaluation. In order to solve these problems, we should establish experimental teaching innovative ideas and do innovative research about the planning and allocation of experimental teaching resource, teaching methods and means , the organization of teaching activities and teaching evaluation.