題名: 故事產出模式之試建

其他題名: An Attempt to Create Storytelling Mode

關鍵詞: 編劇學;敘事理論;故事提案企劃;故事評量

摘要: 台灣影視業界的企劃、提案與評量方式並無標準體例,企編作業缺乏制度化。本研究試圖以系統觀點結合故事產出企劃與回饋機制,建制易於產業操作的影視故事產出模式。首先耙梳敘事、編劇理論相關文獻,並整理我國知名徵案單位要求之企劃格式,彙整一故事創寫之合理架構;輔以業界編劇、導演、徵案單位深度訪談,從學術理論與業界需求中,試建立兼顧理論與實務的故事產出模式:故事編寫者先利用「故事提案企劃」產出故事,再藉由「故事評量系統」具體修正故事弱點。資方亦可透過評量系統挑選或改良故事。依此循環產出最佳狀態的故事企劃或劇本。

There has been no standardized system for story planning, proposition, or assessment in film and television industry of Taiwan. This research aims to establish a logical and effective storytelling model for film industry to refer to. This research firstly compiled various documents regarding narratives or playwriting and drafted the basic structure of storytelling. Then it interviewed and consulted several playwrights and director in an attempt to formulate a comprehensive storytelling model that is both theoretically correct and practically functional. The writer can first create the story using “Story proposition planning” mechanism and then polish the story by utilizing “Story assessment table”. Producers and investors can also select or optimize the story through assessment mechanism. As a result, the best story or script can thus be produced.