題名: 基於“輸出驅動—輸入促成假設”的大學英語寫作教學創新性研究

其他題名: An Innovation Study on the Teaching of College English Writing Based on the Output-driven & Input-enabled Hypothesis

關鍵詞: 輸出驅動;輸入促成;大學英語寫作;創新研究 output-driven; input-enabled; college English writing, innovation research

摘要: 本文以“輸出驅動—輸入促成假設”為基礎,從教學理念、課程設置、教學內容、教學手段等方面探討如何對目前大學英語寫作教學進行創新性研究。研究的關鍵問題主要有:(1)探究輸入與輸出相結合的大學英語寫作微課程體系的創建;(2)探究以任務為驅動、以能力為本位的寫作教學方法;(3)確保優化輸入,提高教師對寫作過程的掌控能力的策略研究;(4)實現高效輸出,充分發揮學生主體性的策略研究。本研究的研究目的和意義主要有三個方面:(1)有助於更新大學英語寫作教學的教學理念,以踐行《大學英語課程教學要求》,實現大學英語的教學目標;(2)有利於實現語言學習中輸入與輸出之間有機銜接和動態統一,提高學生的英語綜合能力,特別是產出能力,使他們在今後的工作和社會交往中能用英語有效地進行口頭和書面的資訊交流;(3)有助於發揮學生主觀能動性,增強學生自主學習能力和思辨能力,以適應我國社會發展和國際交流的需要。主要採取以下幾種研究方法:(1)查閱、搜集、分析有關大學英語寫作教學和“輸出驅動—輸入促成假設”的研究成果;(2)對當前大學英語教學現狀調研,以問卷和訪談的形式分別對教師和學生進行調查;(3)參加相關學術會議,並諮詢知名專家和相關學者,以確保該方案的可行性;(4)將設計的改革方案應用到實際的大學英語寫作教學實踐中,瞭解該方案的有效性,並及時做出相應的調整,進而完善改革方案。

This article tends to carry out an innovation study on the teaching of college English writing based on the Output-driven & Input-enabled Hypothesis. The research questions are as follows: (1) to probe the establishment of micro-course system for college English writing; (2) to probe the innovative teaching method; (3) to study the creative teaching strategies which can guarantee high-quality input; (4) to figure out the strategies that can stimulate efficient output. The main purpose and significance of this study lie in the following aspects: (1) it’s helpful to update the teaching philosophy and fulfill the ultimate teaching objectives; (2) it helps to realize the flexible and dynamic combination of input and output which is significant to cultivate learners’ productive ability; (3) it’s useful to give a full play of learners’ potential and initiative and enhance their language proficiency. In this study, three instruments, namely, tests, questionnaire and interview, are employed to collect and elicit information aiming at investigating the effects of the research. And the author intends to attend some academic conference and consult with the renowned scholars to ensure the feasibility of the research.