題名: 黃色小鴨認知類型之研究

其他題名: The Cognitive Styles of Yellow Rubber Duck

關鍵詞: 黃色小鴨;情緒療癒;人際互動;Q方法 yellow rubber duck; emotion healing; interpersonal interaction; Q method

摘要: 黃色小鴨在國內形成一股風潮,在各港口或池塘展出時吸引相當多的人潮駐足觀賞。黃色小鴨不但包含著文創的內涵,亦有療癒的效果,其創造出來的商品價值及產業鏈的互動,更是無法計算,黃色小鴨究竟在民眾的心理面有何感受値得研究。本研究以曾經欣賞過黃色小鴨的民眾為對象,結合文獻探討及開放式問卷,發展出相關題項,再以31位民眾為對象,進行Q分類,共有26位有效樣本,並依此研究結果提出建議。研究結果發現黃色小鴨認知價值類型包括轉換情緒型、改善人際型、促進療癒經濟型三類。上述類型可協助企業發展相關文創商品的思維,同時協助港口吸引相關人潮參與,強化其運作。

Yellow rubber duck has taken the country by storm, when on display in various ports and ponds, it attracted thousands of people gathered around. Yellow rubber duck contains not only the creative content, also has the healing effect, created by its commodity value and the interaction of the industrial chain, is beyond measure, it`s worth studying for people actually feel about the yellow rubber duck. Questionnaire is developed based on people who have seen the yellow rubber duck before. 31 persons were sampled using the open-questionnaires and Q method, a total of 26 valid samples. According to the results, perceptions of yellow rubber duck types are categorized into three types: convert oneself emotion type, improve relationship type, and healing economy culture type. These types can help businesses develop commodity-related creative thinking, and can also help ports attract crowds to gather around, strengthen port operations.