題名: 探討相異組織間的語藝視野建構:以新店慈濟醫院及星巴克慈濟門市為例

其他題名: The rhetorical vision of construction in different organizations: An analysis of Tzu Chi Hospital and Starbucks Tzu Chi store.

關鍵詞: 星巴克;慈濟;幻想主題;語藝視野

摘要: 本研究以新店慈濟醫院與星巴克慈濟門市為例,探討星巴克受到慈濟的組織文化影響,會造成怎麼樣的影響。研究問題為星巴克與慈濟人文志業所呈現出的語藝視野為何?並探討兩組織的意識及真實如何建構與凝聚,最後如何對其他相同的小團體帶來啟示。研究方法運用訪談慈濟員工及星巴克職員做為文本,輔以參與觀察法,從日常溝通中創造文本,並以文本為基礎,創造共同的語藝視野。研究發現,藉由幻想主題的爬梳,發現兩組織型塑出的場景、角色及行動主題皆類似,但慈濟受到佛教的影響,產生的語藝視野較為內斂;星巴克受到美式文化的薰陶,呈現外放與活潑。雖然兩組織風格與文化特色差異頗大,但經由共同的幻想主題與語藝視野,也讓兩組織營造和諧氣氛。

Enterprise, focus on service and training more and more than before. But store within outer organization would be effected. This study is talking Taipei Xing Dian Tzu Chi Hospital and Starbucks Tzu Chi store as an example to explain what changes and effects would happen.Research method adopting In-depth interview and Participant observation method, interviewing employees from Tzu Chi Hospital and Starbucks Tzu Chi store to be text, and how to create common Rhetorical Vision.According to the result, with generalizing and analyzing Fantasy Theme, different organizations have conflict between each other.