題名: 大型音樂祭活動之旅遊決策行為探究

其他題名: A study on behaviors of travel decision for large music festival events

關鍵詞: 大型音樂祭活動;旅遊決策行為;滿意度與重要度分析(SIA);網路關聯圖(NRM);決策與試驗評估法(DEMATEL

摘要: 近年來大型音樂祭活動 (Large Music Festival Events) 越來越普遍,而活動形式也越來越多元,每年在全台各地所舉辦的大型音樂祭活動,總能吸引成千上萬的遊客參與,更創造出龐大的觀光遊憩需求,更吸引越來越多音樂創作者投入大型音樂祭活動的表演,更讓為數不少的獨立樂團成名發跡,故本研究試著探討大型音樂祭活動如何能夠吸引遊客的參與,並探討那些因素會影響遊客對於音樂祭活動的選擇偏好,並進而探討音樂祭活動之旅遊決策行為,本研究藉由滿意度與重要度分析(Satisfied Importance Analysis, SIA)以及網路關聯圖(Network Relation Map, NRM)的整合分析來讓活動策展人與有關單位瞭解應採取何種活動規劃方式可以提高遊客與獨立音樂創作者的參與,並探究活動意象構面(I)、活動體驗構面(E)、設施規劃構面(P)、服務價格構面(F)四個活動價值驅動構面之間的網路關聯結構來瞭解消費者的旅遊決策行為,本研究運用滿意度與重要度分析(SIA)來找出旅遊服務之重要且不滿意之服務構面/準則,並透過旅遊服務網路關聯圖來擬定服務品質改善策略,音樂祭活動不僅可以提供樂團或獨立音樂創作者一個練習與發揮的表演場域,更可以帶動帶動表演場域周邊的觀光遊憩需求,因此本研究欲藉由探究活動參與者的選擇偏好來進一步瞭解遊客選擇偏好如何影響旅遊決策行為。

In recent years, large music festival events have become more and more popular in Taiwan while the event styles have also become more and more diverse. These events are held all over Taiwan and always attract thousands of visitors to participate every year, creating a huge demand of tourism and recreation. These events not only attract more and more composers to show their musical creation, but also let many independent bands carry their music dreams out. This study tries to analyze how large music festival events attract tourists to participate, and to explore what factors will affect tourists` behaviors of travel decision for this kind of events. This study determines the major service influence aspects on the large music festival events by using the DEMATEL (Decision-making trial and evaluation laboratory) technique. The results reveal that the Service fee (F), Equipment plan (P) are primarily influential aspects for large music festival events. In addition, the study uses a satisfaction-importance analysis (SIA) to measure the important criteria and service gaps between large music festival events, suggesting that strategies of the corresponding event service providers can be improved by using NRM. This research can be served as a suggestion for service providers to improve their existing equipment plans and service experiences for large music festival events.