題名: 全球化、區域經濟與治理---從比較觀點看渤海灣區的發展-區域創新治理與全球發展---渤海灣、長三角與國際之比較研究

其他題名: Regional Innovative Governance and Global Development---A Comparative Study of Bohai Area, Yangtze Delta, and International Regions

關鍵詞: 全球化;地方治理;三螺旋;環渤海;長三角 globalization;local governance;triple helix;Bohai area;Yangtse Delta

摘要: 本子計畫主要從“制度變遷“與“治理轉型“的角度,探討區域經濟的特色,尤其 是高科技創新產業與全球資本的互動關係。本子計畫探討的焦點,主要為環渤海區及長 三角有關校區、科技園區、以及城(社)區之間的互動機制,以及此類機制如何孕育及 發展創新產業,並與全球化及全球城市發展相結合。學者曾稱此類三區互動的關係為 “三螺旋“(triple Helix)或是“三區連動“。就案例選擇而言,本計畫將以“校區“作為 三區連動創新機制的核心,探討在不同的制度環境下,主要的行為者如何共同構建一個 治理的網絡。就案例選擇而言,將聚焦於北京中關村、上海楊浦、新加坡科學園區,以 及美國北卡羅來那科技三角地帶。就研究方法而言,本子計劃將以田野研究及深入訪 談,以及焦點團體訪談為主,以比較分析途徑,梳理出不同區域的治理模式及國家角色。

This project adopts the approaches of “institutional change”and “governance transition” to analyze the dynamics of local economic developments. The focuses are concentrated in the “triple helix”model of development, which include university campuses, high-tech parks, and local communities. The author selects the following regions as the basis for comparison: Zhongguancun High-tech Park in Beijing, Yangpu Project in Shanghai, Singapore Scientific Park , and Research Triangle in North Carolina in USA. The author will conduct in-depth interview and focus group researches in China, Singapore and US to collect the first hand data. Comparative methods will be utilized to demonstrate the differences and similarities of these regions of innovation.