題名: 兩岸關係規範論述:全球社區與辯證哲學之解結

其他題名: The Cross-Strait Relation and Its Normative Discourse: The Settling Approach of Global Community and Dialectical Philosophy

關鍵詞: 全球社區;規範;兩岸關係;辯證哲學 global community;norm;Cross-Strait relation;Dialectical Philosophy

摘要: 兩岸簽署ECFA是台海雙方關係發展的歷史性里程碑,本文擬闡述與探討:一、論述新時代兩岸關係的性質、定位及特色;二、當前兩岸關係交流基礎在於求同存異的九二共識,它既是緩和兩岸關係之基礎,並為國際間美中台三方所認同者。本文提出兩岸規範論述以為九二共識在廿一世紀的新版本,亦即九二共識可有更豐富內涵以及與時俱進詮釋;三、本文提出全球社區與辯證哲學觀點,以尋索兩岸爭議的解決方案與途徑。前者有全球新實體的本體論色彩,後者則具辯證哲學方法論屬性。

The mutually signed Economic Cooperation Framework Agreement (ECFA) of 2010 marked a historic milestone for the development of Cross-Strait relations. This article intends to explore issues such as the nature, orientation and character of the Cross-Strait relation in the new era and the 92-Consensus "agree to disagree" on which the base of exchange for Cross-Strait relations mainly relies. The 92-Consensus is both the foundation of relaxing the tension of Cross-Strait relations and a consensus accepted by U.S., China, Taiwan and international society. This article presents the normative discourse in order to create a new version of the 92-Consensus in the 21st century. Namely, the 92-Consensus may bring the meanings as time passed. Finally, this article offers the concept of global community to search for a settlement of disputes between Taiwan and China. It will combine the ontological color of a new global entity and the methodological character of dialectics.