題名: 中共區域經濟結構與經濟發展策略

6. Eckstein, Alexander, China`s Economic Development: The Interplay of Scarcity and Ideology, The University of Michigan Press, 1975.

7. Grath, Bryant G. and the Editors of the Standford Journal of International studies ed. China`s Changing Role in the World Economy, New York: Praeger Publishers, Inc. 1975.

8. Griffith, William E. The Sion-Soviet Rift Massa-chusettes : The M. I. T. Press, 1964.

9. Ho, Alfred K. Developing the Economy of the People`s Republic of China, New York: Praeger Pulisher, Inc. 1982.

10. Joint Economic Committee of the U. S. Congress. An Economic Profile of Mainland China, New York: Frederick A. Praeger Publishers, 1968.

11. Joint Economic Committee of the U. S. Congress. China: A Reassessment of the Economy, Washington; Government Printing Office, 1975.

12. Kraus, Willy, Economic Development and Social Change in the People`s Republic of China, Berlin Heidelberg-New York: Springerverlag, 1979.

13. Laqueur, Walter, ed. Polycentrism: The New Factor in International Communism, New York: Frederick A. Praeger, 1962.

14. Lardy, Nicholas R. Economic Growth and Distribution in China, Cambridge : Cambridge University Press, 1978.

15. Lyons, Thomas P. Economic Intergration and Development in China, 1957–1979, Conell University: University Microfilms International, 1983.

16. Wang, Christine and Perry, Elizabeth J. ed. The Political Economy of Reform in Post-Mao China, Cambridge: Harvard contemporay China Leris, 1986.

17. Wu, Yuan-Li, The Economy of Communist China An Introduction, New York: Frederick A. Praeger, Inc. 1965.

18. Wu, Yuan-Li with Ling, H. C. and Wu, Grace Hsiao, The Spatial Economy of Communist China A study on Industrial Location and Transportation, New York: Frederick A. Praeger, 1967.

肆、英文期刊,報紙

7. Gray, Jack, "Mao`s Economic Thought." Far Eastern Economic Review January 15, 1970.

8. Maruyama, Nobuo, "The Machamism of China`s Industral Development–Background to the shift in Development strategy – in The Developing Economy Volume xx Tokyo, November, 1984.

9. Snead, William G. "self Reliance, Internal Trend and China`s Economic structure." The China Quarterly, No. 62.

10. Rawski, Thomas G. "Chinese Economic Planning" Current Scene XIV April 1976, 4.

11. Skinner, G William "Rural Marketing in China: Repress and Revival" in The China Quarterly No. 103.

12. Weintrauk, Peter, "Mao`s Economic Thought." Far Eastern Economic Review Sepetember 24, 1976.