題名: 哥隆語與黎語的親屬稱謂差異的文化背景

關鍵詞: 哥隆語與黎語; 親屬稱謂; 差異; 文化背景

摘要: 哥隆語和黎語同源,其親屬稱謂應有不少相同或相似之處,但由於哥隆、黎兩個族群分離已有幾千年之久,雖然同在海南島這個熱帶海島上休養生息,地理環境相同,但在社會經濟發展不平衡、民族交往與民族融合程度不同導致民族文化發生變異等因素的影響下,哥隆語、黎語的親屬稱謂又有所不同,特別是哥隆語的親屬稱謂呈現出多元的面貌。語言是文化的載體,因此,透過哥隆語、黎語親屬稱謂之差異層面,我們從中可以窺見哥隆、黎兩族群民族文化的個性特徵。

Due to the fact that Gelong and Li languages are of the same origin, many of their kinship titles should be the same or similar. However, because the Gelong-people and the Li-people have separated for several thousand years, although both resting and building up strength on Hainan Island and the geographical environment is the same, their social economic development was not balanced and national contacts and integration have led to different degrees of cultural variation under the influence of such factors. Gelong and Li languages have different kinship titles. The kinship titles of Gelong language in particular present multi-dimensional appearance. Language is the carrier of culture, therefore, through the differences of the kinship titles of Gelong and Li languages, we can visualize the individual characteristics of the cultures of the Gelong-people and Li-people.