題名: 全球治理對國家公共政策影響指標之建構

其他題名: Indicator-Building for the Impacts of Global Governance on National Public Policy

關鍵詞: 全球治理; 公共政策; 指標建構; 政策德菲法 global governance; public policy; indicator-building; policy Delphi

摘要: 在全球治理的發展趨勢下,正逐步改變傳統國家所扮演的角色,各種跨國議題亦促成國家主權觀的改變,國家已不再是單一的行為者,各行為者的聯繫與合作與時俱進。國際社會在全球化與全球治理的激盪中,國家和非國家成員之間的互惠效應與相互依賴,已成為普遍盛行的現象。在目前許多相關的文獻中,都主張全球治理架構必將對於各國內部相關政策造成影響。然而,這樣的聯想常被視為是理所當然,卻鮮有實證資料,證明一個國家的公共政策在全球治理的架構下,是否真正受到影響?在哪些面向會受到影響?這些面向實際受到影響的程度為何?需要藉由何種工具,來衡量國家政策受到全球治理影響的程度?\\r為了解答上述之問題,本文首先經由全球治理、全球治理與國家公共政策間關係等文獻探討以建立理論架構;其次,藉由理論架構與國內外相關的全球治理指標,從中初步選取與建構在全球治理架構下,能夠反應國家政策受到影響的變數與指標;最後,將前述所初擬之指標,經由專家學者的政策德菲法過程,確認此一指標系統,以增加其科學性,最後完成整套指標系統的建構。\\r經由二回合政策德菲法的徵詢過程,專家學者判斷較為重要及適合用以衡量全球治理對於國家公共政策影響之指標系統,共可分為三大面向、六大變數及十六項指標。不過,本文所建立之指標系統,尚須藉由檢證不同全球治理之政策個案,希冀能細部調整指標項目與內涵,使此指標系統能更趨於完善。

The role of nation-state has been transformed by the development of global governance. Many kinds of transnational issues have changed the viewpoint of nation authority. Nation-state is not the only actor any more. Transnational organizations have to communicate and cooperate with each other. The reciprocity and interdependence between governments and nongovernmental actors become normal situations in the international community. In some relative literature, we can see the policy outcomes in the national governance level “could” be affected by those in the global level. But there is little practical evidence to affirm such cause and effect. How can we evaluate exactly such relation, dimension and degree? This paper will be grouped into four parts. First, I will review the literature of global governance, the relations between global governance and public policy. By doing so, the theory framework could be formulated. Second, I will select and construct the variables and indicators that are related to the relations between global governance and public policy. Third, I wi method to build the indicator system completely. Finally, an indicator system can be formed to measure the relation between global governance and public policy by two round “Policy Delphi” process. There are three dimensions, six variables and sixteen indicators in this indicator system. However, we should also examine the indicator system by more different cases. By doing so, we could revise the indicator system and make it better.