題名: 身體定位-探討運動哲學研究中的尼采

其他題名: Body Orientation: The Research of Nietzsche in Sport Philosophy Studies

關鍵詞: 身體定位 ; 形而上學 ; 運動實踐 ; 體現 ; body orientation ; Metaphysics ; sport practice ; embodiment

摘要: 雖然在運動哲學研究領域裡,對尼采的探討不若海德格、沙特等存在主義者或胡塞爾、梅洛龐帝等現象學家豐富,但尼采卻是近代哲學中首位關注運動與遊戲的哲學家。本研究以「身體」定位,從哲學領域對尼采的評論出發,找出其哲學概念與運動、遊戲之所以親近的源頭;並藉由研究文本的歸納分析,探討在運動哲學研究中對尼采的闡釋,以及尼采哲學概念於運動哲學研究中的應用。研究提出:第一、尼采哲學是處在相對於形而上學的位置被理解;第二、在與形而上學的對比之下,真理的眾多樣貌得以現身,如:遊戲、觀點主義及身體議題,並產生具在地性的尼采哲學;第三、運動實踐與尼采哲學的體現具有高度相關;第四、在運動哲學研究中傾向採用尼采對身體的觀點、權力意志概念以及超人概念來詮釋運動。在以身體為定位的座標圖上觀看尼采,研究者主張,由於處在相對於形而上學的位置,諸如:遊戲的、觀點的以及身體的,這些無法在以形而上學為依歸的哲學中容身的「觀念」,因此成為思考的母體、認識的母體以及價值判準的母體。運動實踐幾乎是體現尼采哲學的最佳範例,而尼采的哲學寫作也提供了運動哲學研究者豐富的圖像隱喻。

Although in sport philosophy studies, the research of Nietzsche is not as profuse as that of Heidegger and Sartre, the existentialists, or Husserl and Merleau-Ponty, the phenomenologists. Nevertheless, Nietzsche is the first modern philosopher concerning the subject of sport and play. This research aims to look at the relationship between Nietzsche`s philosophical concepts, sport, and play via the philosophical research towarding Nietzsche and ”body” orientation. Applying the inductive analysis of the literature, this research emphasized the interpretation of Nietzsche and the application of Nietzsche`s philosophical concepts in the sport philosophy studies. Four conclusions are suggested as the following. Firstly, Nietzsche`s philosophy is understood under the oppositional position of Metaphysics. Secondly, in contrast to Metaphysics, the various perspectives of truth are presented, for instance, those of the play, Perspectivism and body issues and the production of localized Nietzsche`s Philosophy. Thirdly, sporting practice is highly relevant to the embodiment of Nietzsche`s Philosophy. Fourthly, it is a tendency to take Nietzsche`s perspectives of body, the concepts of will to power and overman, to interpret sport. The researcher argues that to examine Nietzsche`s philosophy from the perspective of body orientation, due to its oppositional position to Metaphysics, concepts of play, perspective, and body, which can not be included in Metaphysical based philosophy, hence become the thinking, epistemological and value-judged subjects. To conclude, sport practice is nearly the perfect example of the embodiment of Nietzsche`s philosophy, and Nietzsche`s philosophical writings also provide rich image metaphors for the sport philosophy researcher.