題名: 區域間主義(Inter-regionalism)與國際社會化(International Socialization)-

其他題名: Interregionalism and International Socialization—The Analysis of Triad Interaction among European Union, North America and East Asia

關鍵詞: 區域間主義; 區域外部仿效; 三元體; 歐洲聯盟; 北美自由貿易區; 東南亞國家協會

摘要: 區域間主義探討的主軸雖皆以區域為主體的研究,不過,大都以雙區域間的互動為核心,尤其是針對歐洲聯盟、北美自由貿易區、東南亞國家協會之間的互動為主軸。針對國際關係的研究分野而論,60-70年代的國際政治主要是以美國-蘇聯-中國為研究架構,進入到以美國-中國與歐盟分析的後冷戰時期,以及現今以區域為政治、經濟、軍事與文化互動的形式,不過仍僅限於兩兩區域間的互動為主。本文主要是以研究北美-歐盟與東亞的三個區域間的互動,進而分析並強化國際合作的意涵,再輔以國際社會化的研究途徑來闡釋區域間互動的歷程。

Region is the core of the interregionalism. Some scholars have invoked a constructivist logic in order to explain the phenomenon of interregionalism, particularly in the context of bi-regions. From 1960-70 to post-Cold War, scholars build up research framework from the interaction of United States of American, Soviet Union and China to United States of American, China and European Union which including the interaction of politics, economy and military. This article tries to explore Triad (European Union, North America and East Asia) interaction and analyze regional cooperation context by international socialization analysis factors.