題名: 傅柯哲學中的文學布置與摺曲

其他題名: Dispositif and fold of the literature in Michel Foucault

關鍵詞: 越界; 摺曲; 傅柯(Michel Foucault); 重複; 文學存有

摘要: 傅柯的文學布置展示了二個對其哲學至為關鍵的概念:越界與摺曲。這二者是傅柯哲學中最獨特的思想運動,其分別對應了反式考古學與內在性系譜學的發展。本文主要延續先前已發表的研究成果,集中討論摺曲在傅柯的文學布置中所怪異構成的文學存有,並透過差異與重複這二個概念來說明其所引發的獨特存有模式。在此,文學一方面是語言最遠離自身的「外自身」(hors de soi),但同時卻又只是純粹的自我凹摺、去而復返。這個怪異的雙重性闢拓一種特屬於書寫的「虛擬空間」,而傅柯哲學在某種意義上正奠基於此。

The dispositif of literature in Michel Foucault shows two essential concepts: the transgression and the fold. The two movements are the most singular, one of which involves an “inverse” archeology, the other an immanent genealogy. Following previous research, the article focuses on the fold and the being of literature founded by him. The literature, explained by the difference and repetition, has a singular mode of being. It is both the "out of self" which is farther than the most exterior of language, on the other hand, the return to self or fold on itself. This double shows a virtual space, on which is based, somehow, the thought of Michel Foucault.