題名: 尼采《人性的,太人性的》之形上學解構及其意涵

其他題名: Nietzsche’s Deconstruction of Metaphysics and Its Implications in Human, All Too Human

關鍵詞: 尼采; 形上學批判; 二分法; 偶然性; 同一性; 實體

摘要: 本文嘗試闡述尼采在其《人性的,太人性》中對於傳統形上學之分析與批判。尼采指出:一、二分法作為形上學的思維模式,二、形上學於人類歷史之生成的偶然性,三、形上學預設的同一性,四、形上學對象的虛構,五、形上學無能於對世界之解釋等。尼采解構形上學,以作為他對傳統宗教、世界觀及價值體系的顛覆。尼采對形上學的批判,同時是其自我啟蒙及教育他人的重要憑藉與手段。亦即從對形上學的解消,尼采建立其虛無主義及一切價值之重估的哲學理據。

This study tries to elucidate Nietzsche’s analysis and critique of traditional metaphysics in his Human, All Too Human. Nietzsche points out the following: First, dichotomy serving as the thinking mode of metaphysics; second, the contingency of genesis of metaphysics in the human history; third, identity presupposed by metaphysics; fourth, the fiction of metaphysical objects; fifth, metaphysics’ impotency to explain the world. Nietzsche deconstructs the metaphysics in order to subvert traditional religions, world views and value systems. At the same time Nietzsche’s criticism of metaphysics is an important justification and means for his self-enlightenment as well as education of others. That is to say, Nietzsche establishes the philosophical ground for his nihilism and revaluation of everything by obliterating the metaphysics.