Title: 以“網站體驗”觀點探討影響網站忠誠度之因素-以手機網站為例

Other Titles: A Study for the Factors Affecting on-line Loyalty from the ";on-line Experience";, Perspective-A Case of Mobile-Phone Website

Keywords: 顧客忠誠度;體驗;網際網路; Customer Loyalty;Experience;Internet

Abstract: 近年來「體驗行銷」此一透過建立顧客體驗進而贏得顧客忠誠的做法,已在許多服務業中獲得肯定。本研究特別將此一概念引入「網站忠誠度」之研究,針對資訊提供型網站來探討「網站體驗」與顧客「網站忠誠度」之間的關係,並進一步探討可能影響「網站體驗」的關鍵因素。本研究採用Pine and Gilmore (1999)所提出之「體驗模型」做為理論基礎,經由結構化方程式棋型之建構與實證,本研究獲得之主要研究結論如下:(l)「上站忠誠度」會受到「網站體驗」所正面影響; (2)網站使用者之「網站體驗」會受其知覺之網站「教育性」、「娛樂性」、「美感」、「逃離現實性」所正面影響;(3)網站使用者之「網站體驗」與其知覺之網站「社群性」間,關係未獲支持;(4)「體驗模型」可用於解釋「上站忠誠度」。

Recently many service industries adopt ”experiential marketing” to win customer's experience and loyalty. This study intends to find the relationship between web user's experience and their loyalty. And to find the influencing factors with web user's experience. This study develops a research model based on the ”Experience Model” addressed by Pine and Gilmore (1999). Through structural equation model for statistic analysis, the summary and the results are listed briefly as follows: (1) The web user's experience has a positive effect on loyalty; (2) The perceived educational, entertainment, esthetic and escapist aspect of the web all have significantly positive effect on online experience; (3) The relationship between customer's online experience and community-membership is not supported; (4) The ”Experience Model” can be used to explain the ”web user's loyalty”.