題名: 以“網站體驗”觀點探討影響網站忠誠度之因素-以手機網站為例

其他題名: A Study for the Factors Affecting on-line Loyalty from the "on-line Experience", Perspective-A Case of Mobile-Phone Website

關鍵詞: 顧客忠誠度;體驗;網際網路; Customer Loyalty;Experience;Internet

摘要: 近年來「體驗行銷」此一透過建立顧客體驗進而贏得顧客忠誠的做法,已在許多服務業中獲得肯定。本研究特別將此一概念引入「網站忠誠度」之研究,針對資訊提供型網站來探討「網站體驗」與顧客「網站忠誠度」之間的關係,並進一步探討可能影響「網站體驗」的關鍵因素。本研究採用Pine and Gilmore (1999)所提出之「體驗模型」做為理論基礎,經由結構化方程式棋型之建構與實證,本研究獲得之主要研究結論如下:(l)「上站忠誠度」會受到「網站體驗」所正面影響; (2)網站使用者之「網站體驗」會受其知覺之網站「教育性」、「娛樂性」、「美感」、「逃離現實性」所正面影響;(3)網站使用者之「網站體驗」與其知覺之網站「社群性」間,關係未獲支持;(4)「體驗模型」可用於解釋「上站忠誠度」。

Recently many service industries adopt ”experiential marketing” to win customer`s experience and loyalty. This study intends to find the relationship between web user`s experience and their loyalty. And to find the influencing factors with web user`s experience. This study develops a research model based on the ”Experience Model” addressed by Pine and Gilmore (1999). Through structural equation model for statistic analysis, the summary and the results are listed briefly as follows: (1) The web user`s experience has a positive effect on loyalty; (2) The perceived educational, entertainment, esthetic and escapist aspect of the web all have significantly positive effect on online experience; (3) The relationship between customer`s online experience and community-membership is not supported; (4) The ”Experience Model” can be used to explain the ”web user`s loyalty”.