題名: 以D&M資訊系統成功模型為基礎發展知識管理系統成功模型之研究

其他題名: Applying D&M IS Success Model to Develop the Success Model of Knowledge Management Systems

關鍵詞: 知識管理系統;結構方程模式;信任;中介變項

摘要: 本研究以D&M IS Success Model為基礎(DeLone and McLean,2003),發展出知識管理系統成功模型(KMS Success Model)。本研究以台灣服務產業、金融產業與製造產業員工共1650份有效問卷為研究對象,運用結構方程模式驗證模型之契合度,研究結果發現:(1)本研究所提出之知識管理系統成功模型證實具有相當優良之模型契合度,(2)信任為影響知識管理系統使用與使用者滿意最重要的直接前因變項,(3)信任也是系統品質、資訊品質、服務品質與使用、使用者滿意之間的重要中介變項。(4)算計為基礎的信任、制度為基礎的信任、知識為基礎的信任為組成信任三個重要的子構面。(5)IS部門的服務品質對於系統品質與資訊品質的提升具有顯著的正向影響。

Based on D&M IS Success Model (DeLone and McLean, 2003), the research aims at service, financial, and manufacturing firms in Taiwan to develop the success model of knowledge management systems(KMS Success Model). Using Structural Equation Modeling (SEM), we examined the proposed hypotheses to verify the fit of empirical data and model. The conclusions are (1) According to the statistical results, the proposed success model fits very well for the integrated samples of three industries and samples of individual industry. (2) Trust is the most important antecedent of system use and user satisfaction. (3) The effects of system quality, information quality and service quality on system use and user satisfaction are mediated by trust. (4) All of the three dimensions of trust: calculative-based trust, institution-based trust and knowledge-based trust have significant influences on trust. (5) Service quality of IS departments has positive significant influences on system quality and information quality.