題名: 科技接受行為模式之整合分析-三個主要模式之比較

其他題名: An Integrated Analysis of Technology Acceptance Behaviour Models: Comparison of Three Major Models

關鍵詞: 科技接受行為;科技接受模式;結合計畫行為理論與科技接受模式;科技接受與使用統一理論

摘要: 隨著科技的發展,公司開始引進各種新的科技設備,因此員工對科技的接受行為已經成為相當熱門的議題。研究者建構許多科技接受行為模式,其中以理性行動理論所延伸的一系列模式最為完整,此外也有研究者以創新擴散理論、社會認知理論與動機理論等,建構不同的科技接受行為模式。然而眾多的理論模式卻令研究者面臨研究模式選擇與建構上的困難。因此,本研究由眾多模式中選擇最具有代表性的三個模式,分別為科技接受模式、結合計畫行為理論與科技接受模式、科技接受與使用統一理論,並根據模式的豐富性與精簡度分析各模式的優缺點。研究結果顯示,並非複雜的模式就具有較佳的解釋能力,反而是模式結構較為簡單的科技接受模式兼具有豐富性與精簡度的優點。

With the development of technology, the company begins to introduce various kinds of technological equipment. Hence, technology acceptance behaviours have become a famous issue. Researchers also construct many technology acceptance behaviour models. Among them a series models in which extended from Theory of Reasoned Action are the most complete. There are also other models construct from different theories, such as Innovation Diffusion Theory, Social Cognitive Theory, and Motivation Theory. However, various models make researchers more difficult to choose and construct a research model. Therefore, this study selects 3 most representative models which include Technology Acceptance Model, Combined Theory of Planned Behaviour and Technology Acceptance Model, and Unified Theory of Acceptance and Use of Technology. Comparing 3 models` richness and parsimony can help to identify their characteristics. According to the research results, the complex models do not necessarily have better explanation ability. On the contrary, the Technology Acceptance Model concurrently has advantage of richness and parsimony.