題名: 組織結構、員工工作滿意度與組織承諾對工作績效之影響-以不動產經紀人員為例

其他題名: The Study of the Relationship among Organizational Structure, Job Satisfaction, Organizational Commitment and Job Performance-An Example of the Real Estate Brokers

關鍵詞: 組織結構; 員工工作滿意度; 組織承諾; 工作績效; 結構方程模式; 房屋仲介業

摘要: 本研究主要以房屋仲介從業人員為研究對象,探討組織結構、員工工作滿意度 直接或間接(透過組織承諾)對於工作績效的影響。以往研究有兩趨向,一為組織 結構、員工工作滿意度以組織承諾為中介變項影響工作績效,另一為組織結構、員 工工作滿意度直接影響工作績效,而過去文獻之探討較少涉及四者間互動關係之檢 定。本文以線性結構模式(structural equation model,簡稱SEM)探討其間的互動 因果關係。結果顯示,組織結構、工作滿意度對於工作績效、組織承諾具有正向顯 著之影響。但是,無法印證組織承諾對於工作績效具有顯著的影響。即實證結果無 法得到組織結構、員工工作滿意度對於工作績效的影響具有中介或間接之效果。

This research takes the real estate brokers as its subjects and mainly discusses the direct or indirect of the organizational structure and the employees job satisfaction upon the job performance. This research discusses the interrelations among the organizational structure, the employees job satisfaction, the organizational commitment and the job performance through structural equation model (SEM). This research reveals that the organizational structure have significantly positive effects upon the job performance; The organizational structure have significantly positive effects upon the organizational commitment; The job satisfaction have significantly positive effects upon the job performance; The job satisfaction have significantly positive effects upon the organizational commitment; There is no close relationship between the organizational commitment and the job performance, which means that it is not proved whether the organizational commitment will put direct effects upon the job performance.