民主鞏固之研究:當前吉爾吉斯民主化之進程與前景

在這份報告中,提出了以吉爾吉斯共和國為實例的中亞安全問題。 報告的第一部分,對中亞地區的歷史做了一個整體性的回顧,並列出了中亞現代化過程中的各個主要階段。 第二部分則對影響此地發展的外來衝擊力做了詳細的說明,這些外來的力量包含了正負兩面的因素,且主要來自美俄中三國。 第三部分著重於此區內部的問題,尤著墨於回教問題.作者列出了造成中亞地區極端份子及恐怖份子分佈擴散的客觀因素。 於結論作者提出了,唯有致力於取得此區的穩定及地理政治中的平衡點,中亞才得以持續進步發展。

In the report is discovered the key questions of the security in the Central Asia, based on the case of the Kyrgyz Republic. In the first part of the Report in the general matter is devoted a historical review of the Central Asia region. There are listed main phases of Central Asian’ modernization. The second part in more details is presented the external factors that are impacted to the contemporary development of the region with its positive and negative factors. There is pointed that key roles in the region are played by USA, Russia, and China. The third part is emphasized the internal problems of the region, particular the problem of Islam. The author is listed objective reasons of the distribution of extremism and terrorism in Central Asia. In conclusion the author gave summary that Central Asia can be sustainable developed only by caring on stabilization and geopolitical balance.