題名: 俄羅斯遠東區「亞洲化」問題

關鍵詞: 俄羅斯遠東區; 亞洲化; 東北亞; 經濟整合; 移民

摘要: 俄羅斯總統普京於2000年八月訪問遠東時提出警告稱:如果俄羅斯再不加速發展遠東區,十年後,當地的俄國人可能講的是華、日、韓語。言下,頗為憂心俄羅斯遠東區亞洲化的嚴重現象。由於俄羅斯中央過去十多年來於政經轉型期中,乏力亦疏於照顧遠東區,因此各主體乃各自加強與東北亞國家經濟整合。俄羅斯政府面對遠東區的經濟發展和外來人口壓力,是既期待又怕受傷害,此一亞洲化現象,對未來亞洲各國間互動發展,必將造成深遠影響。

Russian President Putin visited the RFE in August 2000 and sounded out the warning that if Russians do not develop their Far Eastern region speedily, by the year 2010 Russian residents there will have to speak Chinese, Japanese and Korean languages as their daily languages, His warning clearly reveals his deep worries about the serious threat of the Asianization of the Russian Far East. During the political and economic transformation in Russian in the past decade, the central government lacked the resources to develop the RFE and has therefore neglected the area, As a result, each region has strengthened economic integratoin with countries in the Northeast Asia. The Russian government holds positive expectations as well as apprehension regarding the economic development and immigrant pressure in the RFE . The Asianization phenomenon in the region is bound to have a great impact on future relations of neighboring Asian countries.