題名: 9.11事件以來中、美、俄三國關係演進的背景及趨勢

其他題名: The Development of Post-Cold War Sino-Russian Relations and Cross-Strait Relations

摘要: 冷戰後大國關係的變化對兩岸關係的發展有著巨大的影響。中俄關係的發展對兩岸事務有著特殊的意義和深遠的影響,因此,研究中俄關係與兩岸事務的互動,對於加深理解當前態勢,推進祖國統一進程有著重要的意義。本次研討會的論文將涉及三個方面: 第一、冷戰後大國關係的變化與中俄關係的發展 1.冷戰後大國關係發展變化的基本態勢與走向 2.新背景下的中、俄、美三邊關係 3.中俄戰略伙伴關係在未來國際關係格局中的地位與影響 第二、區域化進程中中俄關係的展開 1.「上海合作組織」的形成與其未來發展 2.中印俄三邊關係的未來前景 3.亞太區域化進程中的「次區域」特色與優勢 第三、中俄關係對兩岸事務的意義與影響 1.中俄關係發展的進程表明了國際社會,冷戰後多極化推進的客觀趨勢,這一趨勢的形成爲推進祖國統一提供了契機。 2.中俄關係的發展爲歐亞大陸內部的發展及其周邊地區發展創設了一個巨大的空間,這是兩岸人民加強合作與交流,共同努力創造未來的好機遇。 3.中俄關係的發展表明了一個多種文明并存,多種社會經濟模式多種化發展的新時期的來臨,這又爲兩岸人民爲華夏文明自立於先進民族之林,帶來了新的前景。

The change of relations between strong states after the end of the Cold War has enormous impact on cross-strait relations. The development of Sino-Russian relations had significance and far-reaching impact on cross-strait affairs. Therefore, the study of the inter-connectedness of Sino-Russian relations and cross-strait affairs is important for understanding the current situation and promoting unification. This paper will be divided into the following three sections: 1. The change of the relations between strong states and the development of Sino-Russian relations after the end of the Cold War: a. The general trend of change of relations between strong states; b. The triangular relations among China, Russia and the United States under the new environment; and c. The status and impact of Sino-Russian strategic partnership in and on the future international relations framework. 2. The development of Sino-Russian relations in the regional integration process: a. The formation and future development of the ”Shanghai Cooperation Organization” (SCO); b. The prospect for the relations among Chin, India and Russia; and c. The feature and advantage of ”sub-region” in the Asia-Pacific regional integration process; 3. The significance and impact of Sino-Russian relations on cross-strait affairs: a. the development of Sino-Russian relations illustrated the trend toward a multi-polar structure in the international relations. This trend provided an opportunity for unification; b. the development of Sino-Russian relations created enormous room for the development of the Eurasia continent and its neighboring areas. This is a good opportunity for the two sides of the (Taiwan) strait to strengthen cooperation and exchange and to jointly create a great future. c. the development of Sino-Russian relations made clear the arrival of a new era of pluralism in which different civilizations and socio-economic systems co-exist and freely develop. This also provided a prospect for the Chinese civilization toecome a part of the advanced world.