題名: 俄羅斯對外政策的調整趨勢及其東部經濟開發前瞻

其他題名: The Trend of Russia`s Foreign Policy Adjustment and the Prospect of the Economic Development in the Eastern Russia

摘要: 本論文的主要目的是分析普京執政以來俄羅斯調整對外政策的基本原因,論證其重心繼續由歐洲向亞洲傾斜的趨勢,闡述俄羅斯參加東北亞地區一體化的基本方針和對策,展望在東北亞經濟一體化中佔有重要地位的俄羅斯東部—西伯利亞與遠東經濟開發的前景,並在此基礎上提出幾點結論。 本論文的主要觀點是:普京執政以來,爲實施強國富民的方略,以國家安全和民族利益爲出發點,進一步調整俄羅斯對外政策,不僅繼承了葉利欽時代“雙頭鷹”和“全方位”對外政策,而且更加堅定地向亞洲傾斜,以積極、主動和務實的態度參與亞太特別是東北亞地區經濟一體化,利用俄羅斯東部資源優勢和特點發展與東北亞地區主要國家的多領域合作。這不僅有助於加快俄羅斯東部的經濟開發,促進俄羅斯經濟社會發展,而且也爲亞洲首先是東北亞地區與俄羅斯東部乃至整個俄羅斯的多領域合作提供了新的機遇。 本論文包括下列幾個部分: (一)俄羅斯調整對外政策的基本原因。 (二)俄羅斯對外政策的重心繼續由歐洲向亞洲傾斜。 (三)俄羅斯參加東北亞經濟一體化的基本方針。 (四)俄羅斯加強與東北亞國家多領域合作的具體對策和措施。 (五)俄羅斯東部經濟開發面臨的問題、前景和對策。 本文最後在研究俄羅斯對外政策調整新趨勢及其東部經濟開發問題基礎上提出幾點結論性意見。

The objective of this paper is to analyze the causes for the adjustment of Russia`s foreign policy since Putin took over the office. It wanted to confirm the trend of shifting from Europe to Asia in this policy and to elaborate the guiding principles and counter-measures for Russia’s participation in the integration process of Northeast Asia. It also wanted to discuss the prospect of economic development of Eastern Russia, i.e., Siberia. The main point of this paper is that since Putin took over the office, his overall plan is to enrich the state and society. Based on the concern of national security and interests of the whole people, he further adjusted Russia`s foreign policy. He not only continued Yeltsin`s ”two-headed eagle” and ”all-dimensional” foreign policy, but also firmly tilted toward Asia and participated in the economic integration of the Asia-Pacific, in particular Northeast Asia, with positive, active, and pragmatic attitude. He took the advantage of resource in Eastern Russia to engage in cooperation with major countries in Northeast Asia. This not only helped speed up the economic development in Eastern Russia and Russia`s socio-economic development, but also provided new opportunities for the cooperation between Northeast Asia and Eastern Russia or even the whole Russia in various areas. This paper will be divided into the following five sections: 1. the main causes of Russia`s foreign policy adjustment; 2. the trend of shifting from Europe to Asia; 3. the guiding principles for participating in the integration of Northeast Asia region. 4. The concrete strategy and measures in strengthening cooperation with major countries in Northeast Asia; and the prospect of economic development of Eastern Russia, i.e., Siberia.