題名: 変化構文における「<動名詞>ニ/トナル」の一考察 ―統語的特性と語用論の観点から―

關鍵詞: 動名詞; 変化構文; ナル; 形式動詞; 二重変化表現; 意味の受動化現象

摘要: 本研究的探討對象為日語日語變化表達句“<動名詞>ni/to naru”的句法結構與語義及語用特徵。此類型的句子不僅結構特別,它的論元結構(argument structure)不是由動詞「naru」決定,而是該事態動名詞本身的論元結構被繼承(inherited),並在意義上產生了「變化」與「被動」的交替,呈現了一般句子所看不到的語義轉化現象,另則「naru」也由原先變化動詞轉變為徒具一格的形式動詞(formal verb)。 本研究主要針對1)自動詞/他動詞(連用形)2)名詞-動詞(連用形)3)形容詞(語幹)-動詞(連用形)4)副詞-動詞(連用形)型動名詞詞的 (Ⅰ)句法結構及語義構造的複合現象 (Ⅱ)「<動名詞>ニ/トナル」的語義特徴 (Ⅲ)語義被動化現象 (Ⅳ)與中文的對應關係 並就其內部結構與語法功能、語意等特徵,嘗試導入語彙概念結構(LCS)、格文法、認知語言學之概念加以分析。

The aim of this project attemnpts to analyze the Deverbal Nouns of Japanese change-of-state sentences from the viewpoints of syntax and pragmatics. These kinds of sentences have particular construction and meaning, -the Argument structure aren’t decided by main verbs “naru”. Compared to other change-of-state sentences, the most crucial differences is that the Argument structure of compound word inherited which makes the passive and potential meaning scrambled within sentence. Further more the main verb “naru” have become formal verb. So, the main discussion of this study includes passive use and the double expressions of change-of-state either in construction or in meaning. The following patterns are included in this study: 1) Intransitive verb/Transitive verb 2) Noun-Verb 3) Adj(stem)-Verb 4) Adv-Verb Furthermore, an analysis of “Deverbal Nouns” internal structures and semantic features from the viewpoints of Case grammar, LCS, and Cognitive Semantics will also be presents in this study.