題名: 中国語の「滑稽」の発音の流れから日本語漢字の発音ルールを考察する―百家姓で「コウ」と読まれる苗字を例に―

關鍵詞: 聲韻學; 日文; 漢字; 顎化作用; 格林語音律

摘要: 本研究試著從歷史語言學的角度找出「滑稽」一詞的發音演變,進而探討日文漢字的發音規則。 「滑稽」一詞的「滑」從「ㄍㄨˇ」變成「ㄏㄨㄚˊ」的過程,符合格林語音律其中的從「k」到「h」的變化規則。「稽」從「ㄍㄧ」變成「ㄐㄧ」的過程,則是顎化作用的結果。日文音讀為「コウ」的華人姓氏中,「黄」、「洪」、「侯」在傳入日本時,則尚未受到格林語音律的影響,子音還是維持「k」;「江」在傳入日本時,中文也尚未發生顎化作用,因此子音還是「k」。也因此,現代華語ㄍㄎㄏㄐ為聲母的這幾個姓氏,日文發音是相同的。 希望透過本研究,提供日後研究相關領域的學者兩個方向:(一)透過專業的聲韻學知識找出日文漢字音讀之規則;(二)以日文漢字音讀之規則,重新擬測中文古音。

This study aimed to compare the pronunciation of Chinese character between Japanese and Chinese. The pronunciation of the Chinese character “滑” was “gu”. But, “gu” turned to “hua”. The process was conformed to one of the Grimm’s Law. That is “k” turns to “h” rule. “稽” was “gi”. But “gi” turned to “ji”. The process was conformed to the rule of the palatalization. Why the Chinese family name “Huang”, “Hong”, “Hou” are read as “ko” in Japanese? The reason is when these words spread to Japan, then not yet received the Grimm’s Law. Without the influence, the consonant maintains the consonant “k”. When another Chinese family name “Jiang” spread to Japan, Chinese also not yet has the palatalization, so maintains the consonant “k” too. This research will provide the scholars two directions: (1) through the phonology knowledge discovers the Japanese kanji pronunciation reading the rule; (2) through the rule of the Japanese kanji pronunciation, we can try to reconstruction the Chinese ancient pronunciation.