認知意味論から見た「ナル表現」の類型と意味構造

A study of “ naru ” expressions about the construction and meaning from the viewpoints of cognitive semantics

在蘇(2001)(2005a)(2005b)的研究裡發現「~ni/to naru」句中「名詞/koto/you/連用語」和動詞「naru」結合之構句形態具多重語意特徵、即表變化之典型用法與表非變化用法、且兩者具某種派生關係。 本論文嘗試導入認知語意論之觀點探討各類型「naru」構句之語意構造及其語意形成原理。主要探討的分項主題如下; 1) 表主體變化之naru構句 2) 表非主體變化之naru構句 3) 含naru之慣用句及諺語

The purpose of this paper is to analyze the marginal uses of the “~/ni/to naru”expressions in Japanese. In my analysis(2001) (2005a)(2005b), I have found that the “~/ni/to naru” expression has prototypical meaning of change-of-state , besides it has several kinds of non-prototypical meaning . The main discussion of this paper is to clarify the unique characteristics of 1) expression related to the change-of-state 2) expression related to the non-change-of-state 3) idioms which contain “ naru” from the viewpoints of cognitive semantics.

naru; 變化; 非變化; 慣用句; 認知語意論