Title: 中國高等教育、智慧財產權教育和人才培育的思考

Other Titles: INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHT EDUCATION AND PROFESSIONAL TRAINING IN CHINA'S HIGHER EDUCATION

Keywords: 智慧財產權教育;人才培育;人才培育策略;人才培育體系

Abstract: 本文從中國的觀點出發,對中國高等學校智慧財產權教育和人才培育進行了分析和研究,內容包括中國高等教育的智慧財產權教育、人才培育的進展、現存的問題,以及當前國外智慧財產權教育和人才培育對我們的重要啟示。在此基礎上,對中國高等教育的智慧財產權教育和人才培育提出探討性的建議,分別為:(1)制定智財教育與人才培育的發展策略;(2)建立智財教育與人才培育的完整體系;(3)依據市場需求,設置第二學士班、碩士班與博士班;(4)訓練與培養具有國際觀的人才;(5)籌設師資培訓中心,並制定師資培訓計畫。

This paper studies the intellectual property right education and professional training in China's higher education, including the education system, the development of professional training, and the curriculum problems. Base on the study’s finding, this paper recommends five constructive solutions: (1) develop the strategies for IPR education and training; (2) establish the integrated system for IPR education and training; (3) set up double major bachelor degree, master degree, and Ph.D degree according to market need; (4) train the professionals with international view; (5) create the teachers' training center and develop complete training plans.