題名: 中國高等教育、智慧財產權教育和人才培育的思考

其他題名: INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHT EDUCATION AND PROFESSIONAL TRAINING IN CHINA`S HIGHER EDUCATION

關鍵詞: 智慧財產權教育; 人才培育; 人才培育策略; 人才培育體系

摘要: 本文從中國的觀點出發,對中國高等學校智慧財產權教育和人才培育進行了分析和研究,內容包括中國高等教育的智慧財產權教育、人才培育的進展、現存的問題,以及當前國外智慧財產權教育和人才培育對我們的重要啟示。在此基礎上,對中國高等教育的智慧財產權教育和人才培育提出探討性的建議,分別為:(1)制定智財教育與人才培育的發展策略;(2)建立智財教育與人才培育的完整體系;(3)依據市場需求,設置第二學士班、碩士班與博士班;(4)訓練與培養具有國際觀的人才;(5)籌設師資培訓中心,並制定師資培訓計畫。

This paper studies the intellectual property right education and professional training in China`s higher education, including the education system, the development of professional training, and the curriculum problems. Base on the study’s finding, this paper recommends five constructive solutions: (1) develop the strategies for IPR education and training; (2) establish the integrated system for IPR education and training; (3) set up double major bachelor degree, master degree, and Ph.D degree according to market need; (4) train the professionals with international view; (5) create the teachers` training center and develop complete training plans.