題名: 客家創作歌曲的產製與宣傳之初探

其他題名: An Analysis of Producing and Broadcasting Procedure for Hakka Composing Song

關鍵詞: 客家創作音樂; 創作理念; 金曲獎; 音樂製作; 音樂宣傳; 客家創作歌手

摘要: 本論文以曾經入圍或得過金曲獎的客家流行歌曲創作者為研究 對象,以深度訪談法探究歌曲的產製過程以及宣傳方式。 本研究一共訪談七位受訪者,將訪談資料整理後,依獨立音樂 文獻,將現行客家創作歌曲的產製與宣傳分為三大模式說明:全自 助 DIY 模式、半自助 DIY 模式與音樂廠牌運作模式。 研究結果發現,除了林生祥有專人為他安排製作事宜外,大半 客家創作歌手是以全自助 DIY 或半自助方式製作自己專輯。為節省 成本,從歌曲創作、封面設計、音樂製作,甚至是宣傳和發行,幾 乎皆由歌手一人包辦。由於身負「客家創作歌手」的標籤,主要宣 傳管道和通路,都集中在「客家」相關活動或「地方」事務,較少 機會在主流媒體曝光。成立一人公司成了許多創作歌手解決發行問 題的重要策略。

This paper primarily explores the producing and broadcasting procedure of Hakka composing song. In this paper, we adopt independent music category for producing procedure to divide the Hakka composing song and interviewed 4 Hakka singer-song writers who had been nominated or won the Golden Melody Award, a songwriter, a music company runner and a singer. The research results reveal that most Hakka singer/ song writers adopt full or half DIY mode to make their own albums. For decreasing the producing cost, almost every section of producing album was done by themselves no matter the song composing, the cover design, music producing, and even the promotion and distribution of album.