題名: 試論媒介內容對兒童現代觀念的影響

關鍵詞: 兒童;現代觀念;媒介內容

摘要: 本研究意欲探討媒介內容對兒童現代觀之影響。研究方法乃採用抽樣調查法,訪問了浙江省內的660名學童,他們全都填答問卷,得到660個有效樣本。 對兒童偏好的節目內容進行因素分析,結果顯示,兒童接觸的媒介內容可分為兩種:一種與知識性有關;另一種為娛樂性。本研究將兒童對內容偏好的程度當作自變項,並將其現代觀視為多元迴歸的依變項。爾後發現,偏好知識性內容的兒童比偏好娛樂性內容的兒童具備現代觀。

This study attempts to discuss the effect of media contents that children come into contact with on their modern concepts. The research was conducted through a sampling survey. We visited 660 pupils in Zhejiang Province. These pupils filled in our questionnaires, and we got 650 valid cases. The results of factor analysis on content preference of these children show that media content children come into contact with can be divided into two kinds: information or basic knowledge, and entertainment. We take the factor score of children`s content preference as an independent variable, and take their modern concepts as a dependent variable for multiple regression; then, we find, children who have a preference for knowledge content have more modern concepts than children who have a preference for entertainment content.