題名: 法語運動動詞的教學途徑─從語義與句法的角度切入

其他題名: An Approach to Teaching The Verbs of Movement in French

關鍵詞: 運動動詞; 方向動詞; 位移動詞; 地點補語; 半助動詞; 病句分析 verb of motion; verb of direction; verb of movement; complement of place; semi-auxiliary; error analysis

摘要: 法語的運動動詞在教學上所涵蓋的層面相當廣泛,在學生尚未熟悉語法規範與語言習慣時,教師在這個單元的教學經常遇到瓶頸。我們試圖分析運動動詞語義與句法的若干特徵,以便能針對此一問題提供法語運動動詞的參考教案。\\r從法語運動動詞中可以分出位移動詞與方向動詞,本文將探討兩類動詞與地點補語的搭配問題。接著,我們將分析運動動詞在雙動詞句構中的句法現象,並從語義的觀點出發,論述運動動詞搭配時間補語的限制。\\r最後,本文將論及一系列運動動詞的教學問題,包括各階段的教學目標與教材的設計方向。我們提出的參考教學內容側重運動動詞與地點補語的搭配問題,所建議教學方法則融合句法與語義分析、病句改寫等外語課堂中常見的教學技巧。

The verb in motion in French is deeply related with other grammatical topics. While all students do not have sufficient knowledge on the related grammatical rules and expressions, teachers are usually confronted with difficulties in the teaching. In this article, we manage to analyze some semantic and syntactic features of these verbs, in order to propose a teaching program for reference. The verb of movement and the verb of direction appear to be two major categories in the verb of motion. Collocations of these verbs with complements of place will be discussed. Then, we will introduce the double-verbal sentence structure, and comment on the grammatical restrictions of the verbs of motion under this framework. Also, we will give some features on collocations of the complements of time with the verbs of motion, referring to semantic approaches. Lastly, we will remark on the settings of teaching objectives and orientation of teaching program design. So far as the teaching materials are concerned, we lay great emphasis on the collocations of verbs of motion with complements of place. As for teaching methods, we suggest an alternant use of syntactical and semantic analysis, and error treatment, which are widely adopted in foreign language classes.