題名: 日語教育中的網路資訊搜尋教學-增進學習者後設認知策略的電腦輔助日語教學實踐-

其他題名: Development of the method for learning and teaching to improve information retrieval ability

關鍵詞: 網路資訊搜尋能力; 學習指導方法; 後設認知型知識; 後設認知型活動

摘要: 為明確日語教育中網路資訊搜尋教學的方向和方法,本研究開發學習指導 方法實際進行電腦輔助日語教學實踐,並針對教學結果從事考察。\\r 設計學習指導方法時,筆者將後設認知型知識與後設認知型活動融入方法中,提供學習者網路資訊搜尋的相關技能和要求學習者將自己的搜尋過程撰寫成報告。同時,為了確認教學實踐的有效性,於教學實踐的前後舉行資訊搜尋 測驗確認學習成效。\\r 6小時的教學實踐結束後,從資訊搜尋測驗的成績和學習者的內省報告分析得知,本研究所設計的學習指導方法不但確實的增進學習者的後設認知,同時也讓學習者的資訊搜尋過程變得更有效率。

This purpose of this study is discussing effects of the method for teaching and learning in CALL. In this study, the method of learning and teaching based on the theory of meta-cognitive activities and meta-cognitive knowledge was developed. In order to confirmation the effectiveness of the method, this study runs information retrieval test twice between before class and after class. As a result, the effectiveness of the method was demonstrated. Student’s information retrieval ability can be enhance through lesson.