題名: 西文部分同義詞在西漢雙語詞典編纂上之語言分析:以estudiante 和 alumno為例

其他題名: The linguistic analysis of the Spanish partial synonymy proposed in the elaboration of the Spanish - Chinese bilingual dictionary: estudiante y alumno as examples of study

關鍵詞: 部分同義詞; 區別性特徵; 西漢詞典 partial synonymy; semantic distinctive features; Spanish-Chinese dictionary

摘要: 眾所周知,西文與中文不論在詞彙組構或分佈上是截然不同的兩種語言。雙語詞典對於一個初學者而言可以即時幫忙解意,也有助於後續的語言交際,是傳達詞彙最大語言訊息的有效工具。本論文主要進行同義詞的核心探究,以 estudiante和 alumno為例,針對這兩個同義詞的定義項進行研究。結構主義學派在同義詞的研究上有許多的貢獻,我們也以此學派的觀點討論這兩個詞彙的內部結構以及其外部的詞彙連結,藉由問題討論作成對西漢雙語詞典在採用同義詞的中文定義項、以及編纂上的建議。經由分析研究也期待可以內化使用者語言、語用、以及交際的能力。

As it is known, the Spanish and the Chinese are two different languages in whatever to their components and lexical distributions. The bilingual dictionary, mainly for a beginner, is a tool that carries the much linguistic information of the lexical items, as useful for the immediate descodification as well as for serving the later communication. This research aims to explore the semantic nature of the synonymy according to the previous studies of the field and as well as to investigate the distinctive features of estudiante and alumno, as examples of partial synonymy, in the Spanish-Chinese bilingual and Spanish-Spanish dictionaries. The present project registers within the perspective of the structuralism that has contributed to much light for the study of synonymy, and examines their inner structure and outer association, on the purpose of suggesting the best adaptation of the synonymy in the bilingual dictionary, and simultaneously to be able to express the linguistic, pragmatic and communicative competition through the linguistic analysis.