題名: 德國「野玫瑰」與台灣「海角七號」─ 有關互文性之個案研究

其他題名: The German Heidenröslein and the Taiwanese Movie Cape No.7: a Case Study on Intertextuality

關鍵詞: 互文性; 野玫瑰; 歌德; 海角七號; 魏德聖

摘要: 歌德詩歌「野玫瑰」(1771年),配上舒伯特樂曲(1815年),是一首眾所皆知的世界名曲。近來在台灣因魏德聖導演所執導的叫座影片「海角七號」(2008年),使得這首歌再度備受矚目。在這部影片中,「野玫瑰」這首歌不但多次被演唱,其觀點也在影片的不同層面上被採用及變化,或是與其他元素相連結。因而交織出「野玫瑰」與「海角七號」間一場互文、跨文化的對話。本文試圖描述及分析此對話,並探討其互文性之功能。

Goethe’s famous poem „Heidenröslein“ (1771) is known all over the world, especially in the setting of Schubert (1815). Recently, this poem has became relevant again in Taiwan because of the very successful movie „Cape No.7“ (2008) by director Wei Te-Sheng. In this movie, the song is not only performed several times, but many aspects of the „Heidenröslein“-topic are taken up again, varied and related to other elements on different levels of the movie. This study tries to describe and analyze this intertextual and at the same time intercultural dialogue between song and movie and to determine the functions of these intertextual relations.