題名: 沉醉與詩的意義:羅德里格斯與波特萊爾

其他題名: Drunkenness and Poetic Transcendence

關鍵詞: 羅德里格斯; 波特萊爾; 沉醉; 城市; 遊蕩; Rodríguez; Baudelaire; drunkennes; city; flâneurcity

摘要: 西班牙五0年代詩人克勞迪奧‧羅德里格斯的創作靈感深受歐洲古典文學影響,其中包含十九世紀法國詩人波特萊爾。兩人代表不同年代與社會背景之下的街頭遊蕩詩人(flâneur),藉由外在環境的呈現與物體表象,逐漸發展為內在認識的體驗。羅德里格斯的作品是研究的主要方向,對於詩的表達與思維上,和波特萊爾具有某些相似之處。因此,本篇論文針對以下三點探討之:首先,闡述兩人在詩的觀點中所主張的「沉醉」概念,繼而分析詩人的城市觀點。在遊走與吟詩之間,肯定身體力行的價值與勞動的精神意義,同時,也間接影射詩人面對周遭社會現象的改變,仍舊不斷奔走觀看與創作詩詞的歷程。

The works of Claudio Rodriguez, a Spanish poet featured in the promotion of the 50, were inspired by European classical literature. Charles Baudelaire, a French poet of the nineteenth century, is considered one of Rodriguez’s creative sources. Both poets represent the figure of the flâneur, although they lived in different times and were of different social backgrounds. Based on their observations of their surroundings and presentation of objects, a series of fundamental experiences of internal knowledge developed. Between the poetry of Claudio Rodríguez, which is the main topic of the present study, and the poetry of Baudelaire, there exist some coincidences in the sense of poetic thought. This study is divided into three parts to analyze related issues: the concept of drunkenness on lyrical contemplation, the urban observation which both poets carry on and, finally, the value of body movement and the great significance of the work, which also alludes to the constant adventure of the poet in contemplating and composing verses in the face of changing phenomena.