題名: 補助動詞“어 놓다”意義之研究

其他題名: A Study on the Meaning of Korean Auxiliary Verb “어 놓다”; 보조동사 “어 놓다”의 의미 연구

關鍵詞: 補助動詞; “어 놓다”; 意義抽象化; 本動詞

摘要: 在以往的研究成果中,幾乎皆指出“어 놓다”之意義與“어 두다”相同,乃具有「維持」、「準備」之意,或是具有「完成」之意。本論文中,筆者在重新檢討以往的研究成果後指出,“어놓다”與“어 두다”或完成式應具有著不同的意義。\\r “어 놓다”在型態上雖屬補助動詞,然而其所表達之意義,卻多半是其本動詞──“놓다”之意,亦即「位置移動變化」之意。同時,吾人亦可觀察到,源自「位置移動變化」所產生的意義擴張現象。此種意義擴張或抽象化,可大致分類為兩大主流。其一,抽象物被形容成仿如在空間中移動,表示出「移動變化」之意。另一則為,空間移動之概念被擴張為狀態之變化,表示出「變化產生」之意。\\r 此外本論文亦主張,“어 놓다”之所以形成與“어 두다”不同之意義,乃是其本動詞──“놓다”之意義上的特徵,亦即暫時性所造成的影響。

In the previous research, almost all of the results pointed out that the meaning of “어 놓다” and “어 두다” was the same. They mean to maintain, to prepare, or to finish. After reexamining the previous research results, the researcher concluded that the meaning of “어 놓다” and “어 두다” or the perfect was different in this study. “어놓다” is an auxiliary verb. However, it expresses the meaning of its base verb “놓다”, which means “the change of location and mobility.” At the same time, the researcher observed the expanding meaning of “the change of location and mobility.” The meaning of expansion or abstract can be broadly categorized into two mainstreams. First, the abstract object is described as moving in the space, which shows the change of mobility. Second, the concept of the moving in the space can be expanded as the change of condition, which shows the state of change. In addition, this paper indicated that the meaning of “어 놓다” differs from “어 두다” due to its base verb “놓다”. The characteristics of “놓다”, temporariness, affects its meaning.