題名: 西班牙語低成就初學者教學之建議

其他題名: Teaching Suggestions for Spanish Learners Students with Low Academic Performance; Sugerencias didácticas para alumnos principiantes de español con bajo rendimiento académico

關鍵詞: 低成就; 閱讀與寫作課程; 錯誤分析; 教學建議 low academic performance; reading and writing class; error analysis; teaching suggestions; bajo rendimiento académico; clases de lectura y redacción; análisis de errores; sugerencias didácticas

摘要: 本研究源於2013 年,針對西班牙語閱讀與寫作課程低成就之台灣大學生而設計之補救教學計劃。計劃主要目的著重於幫助學習進度較落後的學生提升其寫作能力及西班牙語程度。根據低成就學生族群所撰寫的72 篇作文中的1,071個錯誤進行錯誤分析,探究學生最常產生之錯誤類型。此研究成果於教學中具其實質之應用性,教師們在課堂中可多加留意這些學生易犯之錯誤種類,並強化他們於此方面的學習,進而提升其寫作能力。

This research focuses on a support project for Taiwanese university students with low academic performance in Spanish reading and writing courses during the year 2013. The purpose of this study is to help students who can´t follow the average rate learning in the classroom, and improve their writing ability in particular and their Spanish level in general. Based on an Error Analysis of 72 essays with 1.071 errors produced by students with low academic performance, the results show the most common mistakes in students’ writing. The findings indicate that the teachers should pay more attention to the frequent errors in the classroom and, thereby, the students would receive a special relative reinforcement and improve their writing skills.