題名: 松陽方言的音位

其他題名: The Phoneme systems For The Sungyang Dialect

摘要: 本文係近年所作的一篇吳語邊區方言的調查報告。內容分:「(1)該方言的聲、韻、調系統,(2)語音特點說明,(3)單字音表。」等三大部分。因全文語料較多,故把「單字音表」的那一部分列為附錄,而不以正文出之,讓前兩部分可單獨成篇。松陽方言的語音系統介於閩北、閩南方言與吳語標準點之間,既與標準點的吳語相似,又與閩語相似,不像閩語和吳語那樣有很大的差別。是早期的漢語由中原到吳,再由吳入閩的一個經歷橋樑,頗具研究的價值。

This article aummarizes the recent work on a series of survey study on dialects from the boarder areas of the Wu district ( this district covers the Chekiang province and the southern portion of the Chiangsu province ). This work is a continuation of a study published by the topic " The Phoneme System for the Western Lishuei Dialect. " The content of this presentation is divided into three parts: 1. the dialect,s phoneme systems (initial, final, tone), 2. the dialect`s characteristics, and 3. a tabulation of the pronounciation for nearly 4000 commonly used Chinese characters. The third part is presented in the appendix section of the article. In short, the phoneme system for the Sungyang dialect is very similar to the system for the Min dialects ( Hokkienese) and those for the Suchou dialect (the typically used reference point for the Wu dialects). Therefore, the phoneme systems discussed in this article can be used to relate the latter two groups of systems, which two are generally considered very different in nature.