題名: 廣告主對搜尋引擎最佳化取向之研究

其他題名: A Study of Advertisers` Perspectives on Search Engine Optimization

關鍵詞: 搜尋引擎行銷 ; 搜尋引擎最佳化 ; 科技接受模式

摘要: 近年來,網路環境的改變衝擊著網路廣告的市場策略。在Web 2.0時代,消費者已經從被動觀看網頁廣告條,變成主動搜尋消費資訊。網路資訊搜尋儼然已成為消費者的一種日常行為。搜尋引擎最佳化即是在這個趨勢下產生的行銷工具,搜尋引擎最佳化是針對企業網站在搜尋引擎排名上進行最佳化的服務,透過專業網站顧問,進行技術與策略性調整,在自然搜尋排序處的搜尋結果中擁有較佳的曝光度。本研究以Davis等人所提出的科技接受模式為架構,探討廣告主對於搜尋引擎最佳化的想法。研究結果發現,廣告主對搜尋引擎最佳化的認知易用性會影響其認知有用性。認知有用性、資訊品質和社會影響的因素則影響廣告主對搜尋引擎最佳化的使用態度。而使用態度和社會影響的因素對於廣告主之於搜尋引擎最佳化的使用意願有所影響。

In recent years, the changes in the cyber environment have a profound impact on the Internet advertising and marketing strategies. In the Web2.0 era, consumers are no longer passively exposed to banner advertisements but actively engaged in the online information search. Information search on the Internet has become obviously a daily behavior of consumers. To accommodate this trend, the marketing tool, SEO (Search Engine Optimization) was therefore created. The objective of SEO is to improve and optimize a business website`s ranking in the results of searches with the most appropriate keywords.This research is based on Davis et al.`s (1989) Technology Acceptance Model (TAM), and aims to analyze advertisers` opinions about SEO. Results show that advertisers` perceived ease of use affects perceived usefulness toward SEO. Factors that affect advertisers` using attitudes toward SEO are perceived usefulness, information quality, and social influence. Also, factors that affect advertisers` intention to use SEO are using attitude and social influence.