題名: 行銷研究在廣告中所扮演的角色

其他題名: The Role of Marketing Research Acts in Advertisement

關鍵詞: 行銷研究 ; 廣告

摘要: 顧客是王、消費者導向的行銷觀念,已經為企業界接受,而行銷組合(Marketing Mix)中,無論商品計劃、價格政策、促銷方法、分配通路等問題的決策,在在都需要行銷研究(Marketing research)的資料做根據。廣告作業的功能就是如何製造訊息,並能有效正確地傳遞(Communicate)給消費者,行銷研究在廣告企劃過程中,無論是市場分析、創意策略、廣告表現、製作、媒體運用、效果測定都扮演著相當繁重的角色。

Customer is the king and the consumer-oriented marketing concept has been accepted by the business. In marketing mix, the decisions of product plan, price policy, promotion method and distribution all the needet data from the marketing research to support. The function of advertising is to create message and communicate effectively and correctly to the consumers. During the prcess of advertising plan referring to market anaysis, creative strategy, creative works, production, madis plan and effectiveness measurement, marketing research always acts as a very important role.